Resident survival guide topics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ochuko Ajari (talk | contribs) |
Rim Halaby (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || || [[Coronary angiography and revascularization resident survival guide]] || || | | Cardiology || || [[Coronary angiography and revascularization resident survival guide]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| Cardiology || [[Dyslipidemia]] || [[Dyslipidemia resident survival guide]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Electrocardiography]] || [[Electrocardiography resident survival guide]] || || | | Cardiology || [[Electrocardiography]] || [[Electrocardiography resident survival guide]] || || | ||
Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Cardiomyopathy]] || [[Cardiomyopathy resident survival guide]] || || | | Cardiology || [[Cardiomyopathy]] || [[Cardiomyopathy resident survival guide]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| Cardiology || [[Claudication]] || [[Claudication resident survival guide]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Mitral regurgitation]] || [[Mitral regurgitation resident survival guide]] || || | | Cardiology || [[Mitral regurgitation]] || [[Mitral regurgitation resident survival guide]] || || | ||
Line 80: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || || [[Non invasive evaluation of CAD resident survival guide]] || || | | Cardiology || || [[Non invasive evaluation of CAD resident survival guide]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| Cardiology || [[Palpitations]] || [[Palpitations resident survival guide]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Peripheral artery disease]] || [[Peripheral artery disease resident survival guide]] || Ogheneochuko || | | Cardiology || [[Peripheral artery disease]] || [[Peripheral artery disease resident survival guide]] || Ogheneochuko || | ||
|- | |||
| Cardiology || [[Shortness of breath]] || [[Shortness of breath resident survival guide]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[STEMI]] || [[STEMI resident survival guide]] || Alejandro||Complete | | Cardiology || [[STEMI]] || [[STEMI resident survival guide]] || Alejandro||Complete | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || || [[PA catheter and tailored therapy resident survival guide]] || || | | Cardiology || || [[PA catheter and tailored therapy resident survival guide]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| Cardiology || [[Pulmonary embolism]] || [[Pulmonary embolism resident survival guide]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiology || [[Right ventricular myocardial infarction]] || [[Right ventricular myocardial infarction resident survival guide]] || Jad || | | Cardiology || [[Right ventricular myocardial infarction]] || [[Right ventricular myocardial infarction resident survival guide]] || Jad || |
Revision as of 16:17, 9 April 2014
Resident Survival Guide |
---|
Introduction |
Team |
Guide |
Page Template |
Examine the Patient Template |
Navigation Bar Template |
Checklist |
Topics |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Mahmoud Sakr, M.D. [2]; Priyamvada Singh, M.D. [3]; Rim Halaby, M.D. [4]
Overview
This section shows the list of topics available for the resident survival guide project and how to select a topic. You can also update the status of your chosen topic here by entering the authorship details so that your work is not overlapped by the work of other editors.
Select a Topic
- Select a topic from the list of resident survival guide topics shown below.
- The topics that are completed or have been worked on by wikidoc scholars are highlighted in blue.
- The topics in black are still available for scholars on campus or remote collaborators to work on.