Resident survival guide topics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Topics) |
||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|[[Narrow complex tachycardia]]||[[Narrow complex tachycardia resident survival guide]]||{{Hilda}} | |[[Narrow complex tachycardia]]||[[Narrow complex tachycardia resident survival guide]]||{{Hilda}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==CCU topics== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Topic | |||
!Resident Survival Guide Page | |||
!Authorship | |||
|- | |||
|[[AV nodal reentrant tachycardia]]||[[Narrow complex tachycardia resident survival guide]]||{{Hilda}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Atrial fibrillation]]||[[Atrial fibrillation resident survival guide]]||{{Hilda}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Atrial flutter]]||[[Atrial flutter resident survival guide]]||{{Hilda}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Acute coronary syndrome]]||[[Acute coronary syndrome resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Acute decompensated heart failure]]||[[Acute decompensated heart failure resident survival guide]]||{{MS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arrhythmia]]||[[Arrhythmia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bradycardia]]||[[Bradycardia resident survival guide]]||{{Ochuko}}, {{FK}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cardiac arrest]]|| [[Cardiac arrest resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chest pain]]||[[Chest pain resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Congestive heart failure]]||[[Congestive heart failure resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Endocarditis]]||[[Endocarditis resident survival guide]]||{{FK}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypertensive crisis]]||[[Hypertension resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Left bundle branch block]]||[[Left bundle branch block resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mitral regurgitation]]||[[Mitral regurgitation resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pericarditis]]||[[Pericarditis resident survival guide]]||{{FK}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pericardial tamponade]]||[[Pericardial tamponade resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tachycardia]]||[[Tachycardia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wide complex tachycardia]]||[[Wide complex tachycardia resident survival guide]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Narrow complex tachycardia]]||[[Narrow complex tachycardia resident survival guide]]||{{Hilda}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Help]] | [[Category:Help]] |
Revision as of 16:09, 29 November 2013
Resident Survival Guide |
---|
Introduction |
Team |
Guide |
Page Template |
Examine the Patient Template |
Navigation Bar Template |
Checklist |
Topics |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Mahmoud Sakr, M.D. [2]
Overview
This section shows the list of topics available for the resident survival guide project and how to select a topic. You can also update the status of your chosen topic here by entering the authorship details so that your work is not overlapped by the work of other editors.
Select a Topic
- Select a topic from the list of resident survival guide topics shown below.
- The topics that are completed or have been worked on by wikidoc scholars are highlighted in blue.
- The topics in black are still available for scholars on campus or remote collaborators to work on.