Category:Kidney diseases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hudakarman (talk | contribs) |
Hudakarman (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background: #4479BA; padding: 5px 5px;" rowspan=1 | {{fontcolor|#FFFFFF|Reviewer name}} | ! style="background: #4479BA; padding: 5px 5px;" rowspan=1 | {{fontcolor|#FFFFFF|Reviewer name}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="34" style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold;" |Kidney diseases | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
* Rhabdomyolysis | * Rhabdomyolysis | ||
* Phosphate nephropathy | * Phosphate nephropathy | ||
Line 43: | Line 33: | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Abderhalden-Kaufmann-Lignac syndrome | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| | *Abderhalden-Kaufmann-Lignac syndrome | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
Line 154: | Line 146: | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Ayesha FJ | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Ayesha FJ | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Sogand | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" |Sogand | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | | style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | ||
Line 159: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==In progress chapters== | ==In progress chapters== |
Revision as of 22:51, 19 June 2020
List of Chapters Requiring Content
Category | Chapters that need content | Assignment Status | Scholar's name | Coach name | Completion Status | Review status | Reviewer name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kidney diseases |
|
||||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
Assigned(Rhabdomyolysis) | ||||||
Ayesha FJ | Sogand | ||||||
|
Nasrin | Elsaiey,Ahmed | |||||
|
Assingned | Ayesha FJ | Sogand | ||||
In progress chapters
Category | Chapters that need content | Assignment Status | Scholar's name | Coach name | Completion Status | Review status | Reviewer name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kidney diseases | |||||||
Completed chapters
Category | Chapters that need content | Assignment Status | Scholar's name | Coach name | Completion Status | Review status | Reviewer name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kidney diseases | |||||||
Pages in category "Kidney diseases"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 853 total.
(previous page) (next page)G
- Goodpasture syndrome epidemiology and demographics
- Goodpasture syndrome future or investigational therapies
- Goodpasture syndrome historical perspective
- Goodpasture syndrome history and symptoms
- Goodpasture syndrome laboratory findings
- Goodpasture syndrome medical therapy
- Goodpasture syndrome MRI
- Goodpasture syndrome natural history, complications and prognosis
- Goodpasture syndrome other diagnostic studies
- Goodpasture syndrome other imaging findings
- Goodpasture syndrome overview
- Goodpasture syndrome pathophysiology
- Goodpasture syndrome physical examination
- Goodpasture syndrome primary prevention
- Goodpasture syndrome risk factors
- Goodpasture syndrome secondary prevention
- Goodpasture syndrome surgery
H
- Haff disease (patient information)
- Haff disease case study one
- Haff disease causes
- Haff disease classification
- Haff disease cost-effectiveness of therapy
- Haff disease differential diagnosis
- Haff disease electrocardiogram
- Haff disease epidemiology and demographics
- Haff disease future or investigational therapies
- Haff disease historical perspective
- Haff disease history and symptoms
- Haff disease laboratory findings
- Haff disease medical therapy
- Haff disease natural history, complications and prognosis
- Haff disease other diagnostic studies
- Haff disease other imaging findings
- Haff disease overview
- Haff disease pathophysiology
- Haff disease physical examination
- Haff disease primary prevention
- Haff disease risk factors
- Haff disease surgery
- Haff disease ultrasound
- HIV associated nephropathy
- HIV associated nephropathy case study one
- HIV associated nephropathy causes
- HIV associated nephropathy cost-effectiveness of therapy
- HIV associated nephropathy CT
- HIV associated nephropathy differential diagnosis
- HIV associated nephropathy epidemiology and demographics
- HIV associated nephropathy future or investigational therapies
- HIV associated nephropathy historical perspective
- HIV associated nephropathy history and symptoms
- HIV associated nephropathy KUB x ray
- HIV associated nephropathy laboratory findings
- HIV associated nephropathy medical therapy
- HIV associated nephropathy MRI
- HIV associated nephropathy natural history, complications and prognosis
- HIV associated nephropathy other diagnostic studies
- HIV associated nephropathy other imaging findings
- HIV associated nephropathy overview
- HIV associated nephropathy pathophysiology
- HIV associated nephropathy physical examination
- HIV associated nephropathy prevention
- HIV associated nephropathy risk factors
- HIV associated nephropathy screening
- HIV associated nephropathy surgery
- HIV associated nephropathy ultrasound
- Horseshoe kidney
- Horseshoe kidney (patient information)
- Horseshoe kidney case study one
- Horseshoe kidney cost-effectiveness of therapy
- Horseshoe kidney future or investigational therapies
- Hydronephrosis case study one
- Hydronephrosis causes
- Hydronephrosis classification
- Hydronephrosis cost-effectiveness of therapy
- Hydronephrosis epidemiology and demographics
- Hydronephrosis future or investigational therapies
- Hydronephrosis historical perspective
- Hydronephrosis medical therapy
- Hydronephrosis other diagnostic studies
- Hydronephrosis other imaging findings
- Hydronephrosis primary prevention
- Hydronephrosis risk factors
- Hydronephrosis screening
- Hydronephrosis secondary prevention
- Hydronephrosis x ray
- Hypercalcemia case study one
- Hypercalcemia chest x ray
- Hypertensive nephropathy
- Hypertensive nephropathy (patient information)
- Hypertensive nephropathy abdominal x ray
- Hypertensive nephropathy case study one
- Hypertensive nephropathy causes
- Hypertensive nephropathy classification
- Hypertensive nephropathy cost-effectiveness of therapy
- Hypertensive nephropathy CT
- Hypertensive nephropathy differential diagnosis
- Hypertensive nephropathy electrocardiogram
- Hypertensive nephropathy epidemiology and demographics
- Hypertensive nephropathy future or investigational therapies
- Hypertensive nephropathy historical perspective
- Hypertensive nephropathy history and symptoms
- Hypertensive nephropathy laboratory findings
- Hypertensive nephropathy medical therapy
- Hypertensive nephropathy natural history, complications and prognosis
- Hypertensive nephropathy other diagnostic studies
- Hypertensive nephropathy other imaging findings
- Hypertensive nephropathy overview
- Hypertensive nephropathy pathophysiology
- Hypertensive nephropathy physical examination
- Hypertensive nephropathy primary prevention
- Hypertensive nephropathy risk factors
- Hypertensive nephropathy screening
- Hypertensive nephropathy secondary prevention
- Hypertensive nephropathy surgery
- Hypertensive nephropathy ultrasound
- Hypophosphatemia
- Hypophosphatemia (patient information)
- Hypophosphatemia arterial blood gas
- Hypophosphatemia bone densitometry
- Hypophosphatemia case study one
- Hypophosphatemia causes
- Hypophosphatemia classification
- Hypophosphatemia cost-effectiveness of therapy
- Hypophosphatemia differential diagnosis
- Hypophosphatemia electrocardiogram
- Hypophosphatemia epidemiology and demographics
- Hypophosphatemia future or investigational therapies
- Hypophosphatemia historical perspective
- Hypophosphatemia history and symptoms
- Hypophosphatemia laboratory findings
- Hypophosphatemia medical therapy
- Hypophosphatemia natural history, complications and prognosis
- Hypophosphatemia other diagnostic studies
- Hypophosphatemia other imaging findings
- Hypophosphatemia overview
- Hypophosphatemia pathophysiology
- Hypophosphatemia physical examination
- Hypophosphatemia primary prevention
- Hypophosphatemia risk factors
- Hypophosphatemia secondary prevention
- Hypophosphatemia ultrasound
- Hypophosphatemia x ray
I
- Interstitial nephritis
- Interstitial nephritis (patient information)
- Interstitial nephritis case study one
- Interstitial nephritis causes
- Interstitial nephritis classification
- Interstitial nephritis cost-effectiveness of therapy
- Interstitial nephritis CT
- Interstitial nephritis differential diagnosis
- Interstitial nephritis echocardiography or ultrasound
- Interstitial nephritis epidemiology and demographics
- Interstitial nephritis future or investigational therapies
- Interstitial nephritis historical perspective
- Interstitial nephritis history and symptoms
- Interstitial nephritis laboratory findings
- Interstitial nephritis medical therapy
- Interstitial nephritis MRI
- Interstitial nephritis natural history, complications and prognosis
- Interstitial nephritis other diagnostic studies
- Interstitial nephritis overview
- Interstitial nephritis pathophysiology
- Interstitial nephritis physical examination
- Interstitial nephritis primary prevention
- Interstitial nephritis risk factors
- Interstitial nephritis secondary prevention
- Interstitial nephritis x ray
K
M
- Membranous glomerulonephritis (patient information)
- Membranous glomerulonephritis case study one
- Membranous glomerulonephritis cost-effectiveness of therapy
- Membranous glomerulonephritis future or investigational therapies
- Mesoamerican nephropathy
- Milk-alkali syndrome
- Milk-alkali syndrome (patient information)
- Milk-alkali syndrome case study one
- Milk-alkali syndrome causes
- Milk-alkali syndrome chest x ray
- Milk-alkali syndrome classification
- Milk-alkali syndrome cost-effectiveness of therapy
- Milk-alkali syndrome CT scan
- Milk-alkali syndrome diagnostic study of choice
- Milk-alkali syndrome differential diagnosis
- Milk-alkali syndrome echocardiography and ultrasound
- Milk-alkali syndrome electrocardiogram
- Milk-alkali syndrome epidemiology and demographics
- Milk-alkali syndrome future or investigational therapies
- Milk-alkali syndrome historical perspective
- Milk-alkali syndrome history and symptoms
- Milk-alkali syndrome laboratory findings
- Milk-alkali syndrome medical therapy
- Milk-alkali syndrome MRI
- Milk-alkali syndrome natural history, complications and prognosis