Sandbox:Sahar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#4479BA; color: #FFFFFF;" |Sudden Cardiac Death Differential Diagnosis | |||
| align="center" style="background:#4479BA; color: #FFFFFF;" | | |||
| align="center" style="background:#4479BA; color: #FFFFFF;" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | | |||
| | |||
* | |||
| | |||
* | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="3" | {| border="3" | ||
|+ | |+ |
Revision as of 18:58, 16 January 2020
Sudden Cardiac Death Differential Diagnosis | ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
|
||
| ||
|
|
Disease Name | Causes | ECG Characteristics | ECG view | Prognosis |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ventricular tachycardia | ||||
Ventricular fibrillation | ||||
Asystole | ||||
Pulseless electrical activity | ||||
Pulmonary embolism |
Disease Name | Age of Onset | Gender Preponderance | Signs/Symptoms | Imaging Feature(s) | Macroscopic Feature(s) | Microscopic Feature(s) | Laboratory Findings(s) | Other Feature(s) | ECG view |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|