Liposarcoma staging: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{{Liposarcoma}} | {{Liposarcoma}} | ||
{{CMG}}; {{AE}} {{AL}} | |||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
==Staging== | ==Staging== | ||
{| style="border: 0px; font-size: 90%; margin: 3px; width: 500px;" align=center | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background: #4479BA;" colspan=2 | {{fontcolor|#FFF|Primary Tumor (T)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold; width: 100px;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;; width: 500px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" colspan=2|<small> Table adapted from National Cancer Institute <ref name="NCI"> {{cite web| url=http://www.cancer.gov/cancertopics/pdq/treatment/adult-soft-tissue-sarcoma/HealthProfessional/page3#Section_197| title= National Cancer Institute - Stage Information for Adult Soft Tissue Sarcoma}} </ref></small> | |||
|} | |||
{| style="border: 0px; font-size: 90%; margin: 3px; width: 500px;" align=center | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background: #4479BA;" colspan=2 | {{fontcolor|#FFF|Lymph Nodes (N)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold; width: 100px;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;; width: 500px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" colspan=2|<small> Table adapted from National Cancer Institute <ref name="NCI"> {{cite web| url=http://www.cancer.gov/cancertopics/pdq/treatment/adult-soft-tissue-sarcoma/HealthProfessional/page3#Section_197| title= National Cancer Institute - Stage Information for Adult Soft Tissue Sarcoma}} </ref></small> | |||
|} | |||
{| style="border: 0px; font-size: 90%; margin: 3px; width: 500px;" align=center | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background: #4479BA;" colspan=2 | {{fontcolor|#FFF|Metastasis (M)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold; width: 100px;" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;; width: 500px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #DCDCDC; font-weight: bold" | | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" ||- | |||
| style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" colspan=2|<small> Table adapted from National Cancer Institute <ref name="NCI"> {{cite web| url=http://www.cancer.gov/cancertopics/pdq/treatment/adult-soft-tissue-sarcoma/HealthProfessional/page3#Section_197| title= National Cancer Institute - Stage Information for Adult Soft Tissue Sarcoma}} </ref></small> | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:34, 19 September 2014
Liposarcoma Microchapters |
Diagnosis |
---|
Treatment |
Case Studies |
Liposarcoma staging On the Web |
American Roentgen Ray Society Images of Liposarcoma staging |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Alejandro Lemor, M.D. [2]
Overview
Staging
Primary Tumor (T) | |
---|---|
Table adapted from National Cancer Institute [1] |
Lymph Nodes (N) | |
---|---|
Table adapted from National Cancer Institute [1] |
Metastasis (M) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
style="padding: 5px 5px; background: #F5F5F5;" | - | Table adapted from National Cancer Institute [1] |
References