Sandbox gc3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Gerald Chi (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Gerald Chi (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="border: 2px solid #4479BA; align="left" | {| style="border: 2px solid #4479BA; align="left" | ||
|+ '''Recommended Rate of Infusion—Diluted Remdesivir | |+ '''Recommended Rate of Infusion—Diluted Remdesivir for Injection Lyophilized Powder for Pediatric Patients Weighing 3.5 kg to Less Than 40 kg''' | ||
! style="width: 200px; background: #4479BA; text-align: left;"|{{fontcolor|#FFF|Infusion bag volume}} | ! style="width: 200px; background: #4479BA; text-align: left;"|{{fontcolor|#FFF|Infusion bag volume}} | ||
! style="width: 200px; background: #4479BA; text-align: center;"|{{fontcolor|#FFF|Infusion time}} | ! style="width: 200px; background: #4479BA; text-align: center;"|{{fontcolor|#FFF|Infusion time}} | ||
! style="width: 200px; background: #4479BA; text-align: center;"|{{fontcolor|#FFF|Rate of infusion}} | ! style="width: 200px; background: #4479BA; text-align: center;"|{{fontcolor|#FFF|Rate of infusion <sup>†</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: left;" | | | rowspan=3 style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: left;" | 100 mL | ||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 30 min | | style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 30 min | ||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | | | style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 3.33 mL/min | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 60 min | | style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 60 min | ||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | | | style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 1.67 mL/min | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 120 min | | style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 120 min | ||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | | | style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 0.83 mL/min | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: left;" | 50 mL | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 30 min | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 1.67 mL/min | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 60 min | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 0.83 mL/min | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 120 min | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 0.42 mL/min | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: left;" | 25 mL | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 30 min | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 0.83 mL/min | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 60 min | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 0.42 mL/min | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 120 min | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px; background: #F5F5F5; text-align: center;" | 0.21 mL/min | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
<SMALL> <sup>†</sup> ELISA = enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay; IgG = immunoglobulin G; IgM = immunoglobulin M; NS1 Ag = non-structural protein 1 antigen; RT-PCR = reverse transcriptase polymerase chain reaction</SMALL> |
Revision as of 23:15, 2 July 2020
Infusion bag volume | Infusion time | Rate of infusion † |
---|---|---|
100 mL | 30 min | 3.33 mL/min |
60 min | 1.67 mL/min | |
120 min | 0.83 mL/min | |
50 mL | 30 min | 1.67 mL/min |
60 min | 0.83 mL/min | |
120 min | 0.42 mL/min | |
25 mL | 30 min | 0.83 mL/min |
60 min | 0.42 mL/min | |
120 min | 0.21 mL/min |
† ELISA = enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay; IgG = immunoglobulin G; IgM = immunoglobulin M; NS1 Ag = non-structural protein 1 antigen; RT-PCR = reverse transcriptase polymerase chain reaction